List of participants of the Youth Summer Camp "Prishtina 2014"

  • List of participants of the Youth Summer Camp "Prishtina 2014"
7 July 2014

Kosovo Basketball Federation (KBF), starting from 12/07/2014 until 19/07/2014, will organize the Youth Summer Camp “Prishtina 2014”.

The camp will take place in Prishtina, where children will be located in the Student Center (Dormitory number III), while drills will be performed in the premises of this Center, "1 Tetori" gym and at the sports hall of the Faculty of Sport Sciences.

Given the fact that we as a Federation had a limited number from the Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports (MCYS), which will support a total of 50 boys and girls of young ages, we would like to make it available to every interested child to participate in this camp, while making the Camp open for all interested children.

For those who are interested in being part of the camp, the price is 160 Euros.

KBF’s bank account number: 1110217776000173 (ProCredit Bank).

FIBA’s instructor and a well known Slovenian coach, Mr. Dejan Mihevc, will participate at the camp.

Coordinators of the Youth Summer Camp "Prishtina 2014" are: Jeton Nixha and Elvira Dushku.

Contact numbers:

049/738-089

049/738-077

Below we present the list of participants for the Youth Summer Camp "Prishtina 2014" (supported by MCYS), and children who find themselves on this list should confirm their participation in the camp to their coach, or at our contact numbers. Participation or non-participation must be notified by Tuesday (08/07/2014) at 12:00.

Girls:

1. Ermelinda Shatri (1998)

2. Astera Tuhina (2004)

3. Dea Pushkolli (2003)

4. Rina Ukella (1998)

5. Marigona Hamza (1999)

6. Elizabeta Atashi (1999)

7. Medina Bekteshi (1998)

8. Fjonida Jonuzi (1999)

9. Tokjana Rexhaj (1998)

10. Edita Lutfiu (1998)

11. Artidona Sahiti (1999)

12. Valentina Sefa (2000)

13. Melisa Ibrahimi (2001)

14. Elsa Dobruna (1999)

15. Aulona Muhadri (1998)

16. Yllka Xhemaili (2000)

17. Arianita Kabashi (2000)

18. Yllka Berisha (2000)

19. Erina Berisha (1997)

20. Suema Hamza (2002)

21. Diellza Leti (2000)

22. Eri Berisha (2001)

23. Dona Bytyqi (2000)

24. Sihana Ramaja (1999)

 

Boys:

1. Engjëll Ramaj (2000) 

2. Arbër Zeqiri (2000) 

3. Mendrit Ademi (2000) 

4. Argjend Zeqiri (2000) 

5. Albin Berisha (2002) 

6. Ardi Vrapqani (2000) 

7. Ermal Selmani (1999)

8. Hamit Sllamniku 

9. Edvin Kurtishi (2002) 

10. Driton Suhogërlla (2000) 

11. Endrit Sylejmani (2000) 

12. Etnik Peci (1999) 

13. Dion Pllana (1999) 

14. Gentrit Sogojeva (2000) 

15. Enes Mehmeti (1998) 

16. Medin Mujizini (2000) 

17. Altin Gashi (2000) 

18. Don Polloshka (2002) 

19. Bekim Raka 

20. Vebi Berisha (2001) 

21. Besfort Kazazi (2000) 

22. Dijon Idrizi (2000) 

23. Lir Berisha (2000) 

24. Edonis Devolli (2000) 

25. Dijon Berisha (2001) 

26. Amer Muharremi (2000)

Coaches:

1. Ismet Ferati

2. Iliri Selmani

3. Vigan Bytyqi

4. Pal Syla

5. Arianit Morina

6. Fikret Shatri

7. Fidan Shatri

8. Hekuran Husaj

9. Arbnore Perquku

10. Valbona Bytyqi